🔊🔇
/

Transcending Harry - Short Film

Kategorie: featured film

Writer – Bruno Conti Wuilloud

Co-Writer – Max Barron

DoP – Simon Guy Fässler & Tobias Kubli

Producer – Luzius Fischer

Associate Producer – Michela Pini/8horses


CREW

Line Producer – Stephanie Heitz

Set Coordinator – Nayan Barby, Assistant Alessio Nocera

Production Assistant – Etienne Brandenberg

1st AD – Julia Pavliuk

2nd AD – Adriana Alvarez

3rd AD – Sapir Kesem Leary

Casting – Nina Moser (Revolve Casting), Belinda Norcliffe, Sonja Levy & Juliana Bearth (Background Action)

Location Scout – Philippe Favre / The Spot

Unit Manager – Alex Biondi

Set-PA – Laura Süess

Script / Continuity – Gabrielle Azouze

Workflow Consultant – Marius Mahler

Script Coaching – Uwe Lützen

Cycle Week – Christian Kramer

Linus Skarlatos

1st AC – Raphael Schulze-Schilddorf, Marius Mahler

2nd AC / DIT / Video – Sven Brauchli

Motion Control – Thibault Brevet & Andrea Anner

Gaffer – Fafa Silvia Fierz, Raphael Toel

Best Boy – Joel Plattner

Electrician – Vicky Ramsay, Lino Kalt

Lighting Technicians Plaza – Eric Dardelet, Patrick Adelantado

Manager Plaza – Tony Bolli

Sound – Julian Joseph, Barnaby Hall

Set Designers – Robin Fessel, Nico Bruder

Set Design Assistants – Lea Hättenschwiler

Styling – Amanda Brooke

Styling Assistant –Sandra Imperiale, Oleksandra Milashyna

Hair & Make-up – Noémie Bellwald, Dany Baia, Nina Tatavitto

Hair & Make-up Assistant – Lara Campanini

Intimacy Coordinator – Luisa Ricar

Choreographer – Alexandra Green

Assistant Choreographer – Josh Ben-Tovim

Runner – Kenny Looser, Lea Studer


POST

Post Production Coordinator – Daniel Loepfe

Editor – Alessandro Biffi, Gabrielle Azouze, Bruno Conti Wuilloud

Edit Consultant – Michael Woodward

Assistant Editors – Noa Röthlisberger, Daniel Blumensev, Zoé Buess

Music – Stereotyp

Sound Design – Tonverein (Julian Joseph & Kurt Human)

Sound Edit – Gregor Rosenberger/ DubDub Studios

Colorist – Roger Somm

Post-Scientist – Tobias Ulrich

VFX Supervisor / Post-Scientist – Egidijus Jankauskas/TAPE

Graphic Design – Benjamin Kniel


EQUIPMENT

Camera – Octamas

Light and Grip – Leuchtturm, FTK

Sound Equipment – Julian Joseph & Diego Reiwald

AL Equipment – Lia Dellers / Set Management


a Dynamic Frame Production

Supported by Zürcher Filmstiftung & BAK


THANKS

Niels Vije

8horses

Prisca Baumann

CAST

Kay Kysela

Imanuel Humm

Chantal Dubs

Venance Gwladys Pfammatter

Nikolai Bosshardt

Shania Ochsner

HARRY

Santiago Godoy-Giraldo

Urs Matthys

Thamar Martina Rieser

Gaxotte Raphaël

Alisha de Munk

Bruno Pereira

Timón Garcia

Marianne Bachmann

Uschi Gamper

Kouki W.

Kenneth B.

Anna Jerusalem

Luis Pestana

Sheila Gachnang

Lea Weidmann

Yeisa Salomon James

Milo España

Daniela Abegg

Engji Blickensdorfer

Maxime Reber

Lucy Novotny

Jasmin Kmetec

Ram Khalil

Aileen Green

Lorenzo Morreale

Maxima Zanella

Christoph Klingler

Andra Möckli

Pascale Längle

Heinz Schluep

Joanna Bürki

Martin Allemann

Nayan Barby

Monika Egger

Rosanna Kienert

Blessing Boateng

Wim Nieuwenboom

Daniel Burkhardt

Jascha Harke

Matthias Sägesser

Patrick Kaufmann

Mona Buchenrieder

Gioia Clavijo

Cédric Kellenberger

Salome "Mona" Rensch

Desmond Hudson

Patrizio Pascale

Rahel Benavides Florez

Manuel Baumann

Alessio Nocera

Ajith Muthurajah

Nadine Richei

Nava Sutter

Roman Franziscus

Mattia Boggia

Talia Kunszt

Noelle Bobst

Doris Kapferer

Felix Bieri

Sapir Leary

Paul Kononow

Carmen Wyler

Alexandra Vollenweider

Joel Plattner

Jihat Bozkus

Fatima Weber

Pascal Kehl

Nava Sutter

Sina Fenton

Alessandro Reinhart

Caroline Frauenfelder-Kramer

Samiel Yosan

Moira Buser

Jens Weber

Fatima Weber

Svenja Ryf

Miriam Goldmann

Nicolas Bachmann Llauger

Luca Gonzales

Nicolas Carroz

Marissa Andueza

Hsin-Yen Kellenberg

Roman Franziscus

Rishora Rassaiah

Cathrin Wolfensberger

Stephan Daniel Zeeb

Patrik Klopfenstein

Jana Schlicksupp

Martina Keller

Adrian Hirs

Sangeetha Sander

Rebecca Stauffacher

Martin Morgenthaler

Junia Höhne


AND


Shedea Dona

Venance Gwladys Pfammatter

Leon Albers

Konrad Stefanski

Liv Weiss

Shedea Dona

SandroSperduto

Nina Dürig

Sangeetha Sander

Enricco Babbi

Leon Albers

Jennifer Kitzka


EXTRAS

Benjamin Walther

Vanessa Gruber

Benjamin Walther

Michelle Ferru

Monika Egger

Carlos Seco Banha

Sylvia Kraus

Konrad Stefanski

Rita Angellone

Hermel Annette

Sandra Paar

Regjina Velaj

Janick Walker

Dominik Beck

Ülkü Kaplan

Isuf Asipi

Christina Dümmel

Luca Zwyssig

Tobi Riekert

Laszlo Burkhard

Darya Nevzorova

Michael Obrist

Sanja Cvijan

Thomas Schneider

Mathias Aegler